Pennsylvania

American Legion Baseball

Click Above To Return To The Homepage

Home

Regions Six, Seven, and Eight Updates

Posted by Adam on July 11, 2011 at 12:40 AM

Scores and schedules for Regions Six, Seven, and Eight are posted below.  Be sure to check back to this post for further updates as they come in.


Allegheny East


Saturday’s Games - Opening Round


Plum 4, Penn Hills 3

Swissvale 5, Springdale 2

Shaler 16. Ninth Ward 0

Monroeville 14, White Oak 4


Sunday’s Games - Losers’ Bracket


Springdale 9, Ninth Ward 3

Penn Hills 1, White Oak 0


Winners’ Bracket


Monroeville 7, Plum 2

Shaler 4, Swissvale 3


Monday’s Games - Losers' Bracket


Plum vs. Springdale

Swissvale vs. Penn Hills


Winners' Bracket Final


Shaler vs. Monroeville


Allegheny South


Saturday's Games - Opening Round


Baldwin 4, Upper St. Clair 3

Peters Township defeats Mt. Lebanon

West Mifflin 7, South Park 0

Bethel Park 5, Elizabeth Forward 2


Sunday's Games - Losers' Bracket


Upper St. Clair 9, Mt. Lebanon 2

Elizabeth Forward 6, South Park 4


Winners' Bracket


Peters Township 3, Baldwin 0

Bethel Park 4, West Mifflin 1


Monday's Games - Losers' Bracket


Upper St. Clair vs. West Mifflin

Elizabeth Forward vs. Baldwin


Winners' Bracket Final


Bethel Park vs. Peters Township


Beaver


Friday’s Game


Blackhawk 6, Hopewell 4 (Blackhawk wins the series 2-1)


Saturday’s Game, Championship Game One


New Brighton 5, Blackhawk 2 (New Brighton leads series 1-0)


Sunday’s Game, Game Two


New Brighton @ Blackhawk


Cambria


Saturday’s Games


Somerset 13, Ebensburg 3 (Series tied 1-1)

Claysburg 10, Patton 0 (Claysburg wins series 2-0)


Sunday’s Game


Somerset 1, Ebensburg 0 (Somerset wins series 2-1)


Monday’s Game, Championship, Game One


Claysburg @ Somerset


Central Penn


Friday’s Game


Bellefonte 11, Philipsburg 0


Saturday’s Game


Philipsburg defeated Penns Valley


Sunday's Game - Losers' Bracket


Mifflin County 8, Philipsburg 2


Monday's Game - Losers' Bracket


Mifflin County @ Bellefonte


Tuesday's Game - Championship Round


Mifflin County/Bellefonte winner vs. Beech Creek



Indiana County


Saturday’s Games


Indiana Legion 10, Blairsville 2 (Indiana wins series 2-0)

Marion Center 9, Homer City 4 (Marion Center wins series 2-1)


Sunday’s Game, Championship - Game One


Indiana Legion 11, Marion Center 3 (Indiana Legion leads series 1-0)


Tuesday’s Game, Championship - Game Two


Marion Center @ Indiana Legion


Jefferson


Saturday's Game - Losers' Bracket


DuBois 9, Clearfield 6


Crawford-Venango


Saturday’s Games


Franklin 7, Meadville 5

French Creek Valley 11, Titusville 1


Sunday’s Games - Losers’ Bracket


Meadville vs. Titusville


Winners’ Bracket


Franklin vs. French Creek Valley

Categories: Region 6, Region 7, Region 8