Pennsylvania

American Legion Baseball

Click Above To Return To The Homepage

Home

view:  full / summary

Lower Montco Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:45 PM

Lower Montco Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Fort Washington 3 , Roslyn 0


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Jenkintown 1, Huntingdon Valley 0


Loser's Bra...

Read Full Post »

Lehigh Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:45 PM

Lehigh Valley Playoffs


Play-in Round - Wednesday, July 5

Carbon Monarchs 4, North Parkland 1

Southern Lehigh 7, West Allentown 2


First Round - Thursday, July 6

Lower Macungie 4, Coplay 1

Read Full Post »

York-Adams League Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:40 PM

York-Adams League Playoffs


Play-in Round

Dallastown 4, Suburban York 3

Gettysburg 8, Glen Rock 6

Hanover 3, South Western 1

Dover 6, Shiloh 1


Opening Round - Wednesday, July...

Read Full Post »

Wyoming Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

Wyoming Valley Playoffs


Opening Round - Saturday, July 8

Greater Pittston 5, Plains 2

Stripes & Strikes 6, Nanticoke 5


Sunday, July 9

Plains vs. Nanticoke

Stripes &a...

Read Full Post »

West Branch Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

West Branch Playoffs


Opening Round

Montoursville 7, Williamsport 5

Lewisburg 5, Jersey Shore 0


Loser's Bracket

Williamsport defeated Jersey Shore

Williamsport vs. Miffli...

Read Full Post »

District 11 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

District 11 Playoffs


Play-in game - Thursday, July 6

South Scranton 7, West Scranton 2


First Round - Friday, July 7

South Scranton @ Abington, ppd.

Montrose 3, Carbondale/Lakeland 0

Read Full Post »

Greater Norristown Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Greater Norristown Playoffs


Monday, July 3

Whitemarsh 8, JP Mascaro 1


Tuesday, July 4

Presidential Caterers 11, Whitemarsh 1

Valley Forge 3, Mt. Carmel 2


Read Full Post »

Bux-Mont League Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Bux-Mont League Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Hatfield-Towamencin 7, Doylestown 6

Souderton 8, Pottstown 0

Quakertown 3, Plumstead 0

Pennridge 1, Perkiomen 0


Los...

Read Full Post »

Chester County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:25 PM

Chester County Playoffs


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Oxford 6, Kennett 1

Downingtown 14, Paoli 4

Lionville 9, Westtown 1

Spring City 16, Phoenixville 4


Read Full Post »

District 31 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

District 31 Playoffs


First Round - Best of 3

Hempfield East 8, Yough 3

Hempfield East 19, Yough 4

Bushy Run 6, Mt. Pleasant 2

Latrobe 21, West Hempfield 1

Latrobe 18, West Hempfield 3

Read Full Post »

Lower Bucks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

Lower Bucks Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Lower Southampton 8, Bensalem 6

Newtown 7, Yardley-Morrisville 3


First Round - Thursday, July 6

All games postponed due to rain

Read Full Post »

Lancaster County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Lancaster County Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Lancaster 7, Lititz 2


First Round - Saturday, July 8

Columbia defeated Penn Manor

Ephrata 2, Lancaster 1


...

Read Full Post »

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs


Qualifier Tournament

Saturday, July 1

Valley View 3, Schuylkill Valley 2

Valley View 10, Schuylkill Valley 3

Post 625 13, Tulpehocken 3

Post 625 5, Tulpehocken 0

Read Full Post »

Northampton County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Northampton County Playoffs


Opening Round, Best of 3


Game 1 - Tuesday, July 4

Hellertown 1, Bankos 0

East Stroudsburg 10, Roseto 8

Freemansburg 6, Nazareth 4

Northampton 4, Bir...

Read Full Post »

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:10 PM

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs


Opening Round

Selinsgrove 6, Bloomsburg 1

Shamokin/Mt. Carmel 7, Hughesville 3

Berwick 6, Line Mountain 1

Danville - Bye


Winner's Bracket

Read Full Post »

Berks County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:05 PM

Berks County Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Twin Valley 6, Exeter 5

Boyertown 4, Shillington 3

West Lawn 9, Daniel Boone 2

Norchester - Bye


Loser's Bracket - Thu...

Read Full Post »

Cambria County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:55 PM

Cambria County Playoffs


Best of 3 First Round - Begins Friday, July 7

Claysburg 5, Somerset 3

Bedford 8, St. Michael 2


Saturday, July 8 - Game 2

Claysburg vs. Somerset

B...

Read Full Post »

Lebanon County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:50 PM

Lebanon County Playoffs


Semifinals, Best of 3 - Friday, July 7

Fredericksburg 10, Conrad Weiser 1

Campbelltown vs. Annville, ppd.


Saturday, July 8

Game 2: Fredericksburg vs. Conrad Weiser

Read Full Post »

Elk County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 9:50 PM

Elk County Playoffs


Thursday, June 29

Smethport defeated Fox Township


Friday, June 30

St. Marys 3, Ridgway 2

Bradford defeated Smethport


Read Full Post »

Fayette County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 9:25 PM

Fayette County Playoffs


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Farmington @ Uniontown, ppd.

Colonial 3 4, Carmichaels 2

Jefferson Morgan @ Smithfield, ppd.

Belle Vernon @ Connellsville, ppd.


Rss_feed