Pennsylvania

American Legion Baseball

Click Above To Return To The Homepage

Home

view:  full / summary

Regional Brackets Posted

Posted by Adam on July 12, 2017 at 11:00 PM

Regional brackets are posted. The remaining teams will be filled in as league tournaments wrap up. The brackets can be accessed through the Postseason menu at the top of the page.

Lower Montco Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:45 PM

Lower Montco Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Fort Washington 3 , Roslyn 0


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Jenkintown 1, Huntingdon Valley 0


Loser's Bracket - Saturday, July 8

Huntingdon Valley 6, Roslyn 2


Winner's Bracket

Jenkintown 10, Fort Washington 1


Loser's Bracket - Sunday, July 9

Huntingdon Valley vs. Fort Washington


Monday, July 10

Jenkintown vs. Sunday's winner

Lehigh Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:45 PM

Lehigh Valley Playoffs


Play-in Round - Wednesday, July 5

Carbon Monarchs 4, North Parkland 1

Southern Lehigh 7, West Allentown 2


First Round - Thursday, July 6

Lower Macungie 4, Coplay 1

South Parkland 6, Emmaus 3

Carbon Monarchs 9, Northern Valley 3

Salisbury 11, Southern Lehigh 1


Double Elimination Round - Friday, July 7

South Parkland 8, Lower Macungie 0

Salisbury 9, Carbon Monarchs 8


Loser's Bracket - Saturday, July 8

Carbon Monarchs 7. Lower Macungie 6


Winner's Bracket - Sunday, July 9

South Parkland vs. Salisbury

Loser's Bracket

Carbon Monarchs vs. South Parkland - Salisbury loser

York-Adams League Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:40 PM

York-Adams League Playoffs


Play-in Round

Dallastown 4, Suburban York 3

Gettysburg 8, Glen Rock 6

Hanover 3, South Western 1

Dover 6, Shiloh 1


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Pleasureville 2, Dover 1 

Dallastown 6, New Oxford 0

Gettysburg 13, Red Lion 6

Hanover 3, Northeastern 2


Thursday, July 6

Red Lion 4, Northeastern 1

Dallastown 6, Pleasureville 0


Friday, July 7

New Oxford 11, Dover 1

Gettysburg 2, Hanover 1


Saturday, July 8

New Oxford 5, Hanover 3

Pleasureville 4, Red Lion 0

Dallastown 2, Gettysburg 0

Pleasureville 7, New Oxford 2


Sunday, July 9

Gettysburg vs. New Oxford


Monday, July 10

Dallastown vs. Sunday's winner

Wyoming Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

Wyoming Valley Playoffs


Opening Round - Saturday, July 8

Greater Pittston 5, Plains 2

Stripes & Strikes 6, Nanticoke 5


Sunday, July 9

Plains vs. Nanticoke

Stripes & Strikes vs. Greater Pittston


West Branch Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

West Branch Playoffs


Opening Round

Montoursville 7, Williamsport 5

Lewisburg 5, Jersey Shore 0


Loser's Bracket

Williamsport defeated Jersey Shore

Williamsport vs. Mifflinburg


Winner's Bracket

Montoursville 10, MIfflinburg 1

Lewisburg vs. Montoursville

District 11 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

District 11 Playoffs


Play-in game - Thursday, July 6

South Scranton 7, West Scranton 2


First Round - Friday, July 7

South Scranton @ Abington, ppd.

Montrose 3, Carbondale/Lakeland 0


First Round - Saturday, July 8

South Scranton 4, Abington 3


Second Round - Begins Sunday, July 9

South Scranton @ Dickson City 

Montrose @ Green Ridge

Greater Norristown Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Greater Norristown Playoffs


Monday, July 3

Whitemarsh 8, JP Mascaro 1


Tuesday, July 4

Presidential Caterers 11, Whitemarsh 1

Valley Forge 3, Mt. Carmel 2


Thursday, July 6

Presidential Caterers 5, Perk Valley 1


Friday, July 7

Whitpain 11, Valley Forge 9


Saturday, July 8

Whitpain 12, Presidential Caterers 11

Perk Valley 7, Valley Forge 1

Presidential Caterers 7, Perk Valley 0


Sunday, July 9

Presidential Caterers 16, Whitpain 14


Monday, July 10 - Championship

Presidential Caterers vs. Whitpain

Bux-Mont League Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Bux-Mont League Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Hatfield-Towamencin 7, Doylestown 6

Souderton 8, Pottstown 0

Quakertown 3, Plumstead 0

Pennridge 1, Perkiomen 0


Loser's Bracket - Friday, July 7

Doylestown @ Pottstown, ppd.

Plumstead @ Perkiomen, ppd.

Winner's Bracket

Hatfield-Towamencin 2, Souderton 1

Pennridge 5, Quakertown 3


Loser's Bracket - Saturday, July 8

Doylestown 8, Pottstown 6

Perkiomen 10, Plumstead 0


Loser's Bracket - Sunday, July 9

Doylestown vs. Quakertown

Perkiomen vs. Souderton


Winner's Bracket

Hatfield-Towamencin vs. Pennridge

Chester County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:25 PM

Chester County Playoffs


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Oxford 6, Kennett 1

Downingtown 14, Paoli 4

Lionville 9, Westtown 1

Spring City 16, Phoenixville 4


Loser's Bracket - Saturday, July 8

Kennett 8, Westtown 3

Paoli 7, Phoenixville 0


Winner's Bracket

Lionville 7, Oxford 1

Spring City 3, Downingtown 2


Loser's Bracket - Sunday, July 9

Kennett vs. Downingtown

Paoli vs. Oxford


Winner's Bracket

Lionville vs. Spring City

District 31 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

District 31 Playoffs


First Round - Best of 3

Hempfield East 8, Yough 3

Hempfield East 19, Yough 4

Bushy Run 6, Mt. Pleasant 2

Latrobe 21, West Hempfield 1

Latrobe 18, West Hempfield 3

Unity 12, Kiski Valley 3

Unity 6, Kiski Valley 0


Friday, July 7 - Game 2

Bushy Run 10, Mt. Pleasant 4


Saturday, July 8 - Semifinals, Game 1

Bushy Run 5, Unity 0 (suspended, bottom of 6th)

Hempfield East 2, Latrobe 0


Sunday, July 9

Bushy Run vs. Unity (completion of suspended game)

Bushy Run vs. Unity (Game 2)

Hempfield East vs. Latrobe (Game 2)

Lower Bucks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

Lower Bucks Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Lower Southampton 8, Bensalem 6

Newtown 7, Yardley-Morrisville 3


First Round - Thursday, July 6

All games postponed due to rain

Bensalem @ Langhorne

Newtown @ Northampton

Yardley-Morrisville @ Falls

Lower Southampton @ Bristol


First Round - Friday, July 7

Bensalem 16, Langhorne 11 (Suspended, Bottom 9th)

Northampton 13, Newtown 0

Falls 12, Yardley - Morrisville 5

Bristol 4, Lower Southampton 0


Saturday, July 8

Bensalem 17, Langhorne 11 (Completion of suspended game)

Yardley-Morrisville 7, Lower Southampton 6

Langhorne 8, Newtown 1

Bensalem 12, Northampton 4

Falls 2, Bristol 1


Sunday, July 9

Bristol vs. Langhorne

Yardley-Morrisville vs. Northampton

Bensalem vs. Falls

Lancaster County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Lancaster County Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Lancaster 7, Lititz 2


First Round - Saturday, July 8

Columbia defeated Penn Manor

Ephrata 2, Lancaster 1


Sunday, July 9

Penn Manor vs. Lancaster

Ephrata vs. Columbia

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs


Qualifier Tournament

Saturday, July 1

Valley View 3, Schuylkill Valley 2

Valley View 10, Schuylkill Valley 3

Post 625 13, Tulpehocken 3

Post 625 5, Tulpehocken 0

Southern Area 7, Tamaqua 1

Pottsville 7, Kutztown 3

Pine Grove 6, Minersville 4


Sunday, July 2

Pine Grove 9, Minersville 1

Minersville 4, Pine Grove 3

Southern Area 7, Tamaqua 0

Pottsville 4, Kutztown 1


Championship Tournament

Wednesday, July 5

Muhlenberg 8, Pottsville 1

Post 625 2, Valley View 0

Hamburg 10, Pine Grove 3

Post 217 11, Southern Area 1


Loser's Bracket - Thursday, July 6

Pottsville @ Valley View - Postponed to 7/7

Southern Area @ Pine Grove - Postponed to 7/7


Winner's Bracket 

Muhlenberg 5, Post 625 1

Post 217 3, Hamburg 2


Loser's Bracket - Friday, July 7

Valley View 7, Pottsville 0

Southern Area @ Pine Grove, ppd.


Loser's Bracket - Saturday, July 8

Pine Grove 6, Southern Area 1

Hamburg 6, Valley View 1

Pine Grove 2, Post 625 1


Winner's Bracket

Muhlenberg 1, Post 217 0


Sunday, July 9

Pine Grove vs. Post 217

Hamburg vs. Muhlenberg

Northampton County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Northampton County Playoffs


Opening Round, Best of 3


Game 1 - Tuesday, July 4

Hellertown 1, Bankos 0

East Stroudsburg 10, Roseto 8

Freemansburg 6, Nazareth 4

Northampton 4, Birches 2


Game 2 - Wednesday, July 5

Nazareth 8 Freemansburg 2

Northampton 5 Birches 4

Bankos 3 Hellertown 2

Roseto 4 East Stroudsburg 1


Game 3 - Thursday, July 6

Roseto 7, East Stroudsburg 2

Hellertown 2, Bankos 0

Nazareth 4 Freemansburg 0


Semifinals - Saturday, July 8

Northampton 11, Nazareth 4

Northampton 6, Nazareth 1

Hellertown 5, Roseto 4


Semifinals - Sunday, July 9

Hellertown vs. Roseto (Game 2, & Game 3, if necessary)

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:10 PM

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs


Opening Round

Selinsgrove 6, Bloomsburg 1

Shamokin/Mt. Carmel 7, Hughesville 3

Berwick 6, Line Mountain 1

Danville - Bye


Winner's Bracket

Danville 7, Selinsgrove 6

Shamokin/Mt. Carmel 3, Berwick 0

Loser's Bracket

Hughesville 9, Line Mountain 6


Winner's Bracket

Danville 7, Shamokin/Mt. Carmel 0

Loser's Bracket

Selinsgrove 6, Hughesville 3

Berwick 8, Bloomsburg 2


Loser's Bracket

Berwick vs. Selinsgrove

Berks County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:05 PM

Berks County Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Twin Valley 6, Exeter 5

Boyertown 4, Shillington 3

West Lawn 9, Daniel Boone 2

Norchester - Bye


Loser's Bracket - Thursday, July 6

Daniel Boone 5, Shillington 1

Exeter - Bye


Winner's Bracket

Norchester 6, Twin Valley 5

West Lawn 10, Boyertown 5


Loser's Bracket - Saturday, July 8

Boyertown 4, Exeter 2

Twin Valley 6, Daniel Boone 1


Winner's Bracket

Norchester 4, West Lawn 3


Sunday, July 9

Twin Valley vs. West Lawn

Norchester vs. Boyertown

Cambria County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:55 PM

Cambria County Playoffs


Best of 3 First Round - Begins Friday, July 7

Claysburg 5, Somerset 3

Bedford 8, St. Michael 2


Saturday, July 8 - Game 2

Claysburg vs. Somerset

Bedford vs. St. Michael

Lebanon County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:50 PM

Lebanon County Playoffs


Semifinals, Best of 3 - Friday, July 7

Fredericksburg 10, Conrad Weiser 1

Campbelltown vs. Annville, ppd.


Saturday, July 8

Game 2: Fredericksburg vs. Conrad Weiser

Game 1: Campbelltown vs. Annville

Elk County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 9:50 PM

Elk County Playoffs


Thursday, June 29

Smethport defeated Fox Township


Friday, June 30

St. Marys 3, Ridgway 2

Bradford defeated Smethport


Wednesday, July 5

Ridgway 21, Smethport 4

Bradford 10, St. Marys 9


Thursday, July 6

Ridgway 9, Fox Township 3


Friday, July 7

St. Marys 6, Ridgway 2


Sunday, July 9

St. Marys @ Bradford


Monday, July 10

If necessary


Rss_feed